Shooters Ian Fennell

Ian Fennell

CPSA: EE137645
Mar 2020 -
Aug 2026
Data Range
73
Total Shoots
7,500
Targets Shot
6
Grounds Visited
Discipline Performance
DTL 90.8%
PB: 97.3% Targets: 5,500
SB 86.9%
PB: 96.0% Targets: 1,200
DR 70.1%
PB: 82.0% Targets: 800
Score Trend

Performance over time across all disciplines

Discipline Split

Proportion of shoots by discipline

Personal Bests

Best score achieved per discipline

DTL 53 shoots 97.3% avg 90.8%
SB 12 shoots 96.0% avg 86.9%
DR 8 shoots 82.0% avg 70.1%
Top Grounds

Most visited grounds and average score

Ground Visits Avg Best
Mayland & District Gun Club 62 87.5% 97.3%
Fauxdegla Shooting Ground 4 90.2% 91.2%
National Clay Shooting Centre 2 92.2% 95.3%
Dartford Clay Shooting Club 2 87.0% 90.7%
North Of England C.T.C 2 93.3% 95.0%
Discipline × Ground Performance

Average score and personal best by discipline and ground

Mayland & District Gun Club 62×
Discipline Avg PB
DTL 91.0% 97.3%
SB 86.9% 96.0%
DR 70.1% 82.0%
Fauxdegla Shooting Ground
Discipline Avg PB
DTL 90.2% 91.2%
National Clay Shooting Centre
Discipline Avg PB
DTL 92.2% 95.3%
Dartford Clay Shooting Club
Discipline Avg PB
DTL 87.0% 90.7%
North Of England C.T.C
Discipline Avg PB
DTL 93.3% 95.0%
Nuthampstead Shooting Ground LLP
Discipline Avg PB
DTL 83.0% 83.0%
Recent Results

Last 3 competition results

🔒 Register free to unlock Class & Overall rankings
28 Oct 2023 SB A
Mayland & District Gun Club
Score 91/100
% 91.0%
Class Avg 81.4%
Class Rank 1st= in A
Overall Rank 4th=
28 Oct 2023 DTL A
Mayland & District Gun Club
Score 98/100
% 95.0%
Class Avg 90.7%
Class Rank 4th in A
Overall Rank 7th=
08 Mar 2020 DTL B
Mayland & District Gun Club
Score 93/100
% 89.3%
Class Avg 90.2%
Class Rank 8th in B
Overall Rank 20th
Classification Overall
Date Event Discipline Ground Score % Class Class Avg Δ vs Class Class Rank Field Avg Overall Rank
28 Oct 2023 Single Barrel at Mayland & District Gun Club SB Mayland & District Gun Club 91/100 91.0% A 81.4% +9.6% 1st= 80.0% 4th=
28 Oct 2023 Down The Line at Mayland & District Gun Club DTL Mayland & District Gun Club 98/100 95.0% A 90.7% +4.3% 4th 86.3% 7th=
08 Mar 2020 Down The Line at Mayland & District Gun Club DTL Mayland & District Gun Club 93/100 89.3% B 90.2% -0.9% 8th 87.3% 20th
🔒
Unlock Classification & Overall stats
See how Ian ranks within their class and against the full field — free to register.
Register Free →
« Prev Page 8 of 8
0%

Analyzing Data...

Connecting to CPSA...

Initial Scores
History Pages
Classifications
Fixture Details
VER: v0.7
BUILD:
DEPLOYED: 29 Aug 2026 15:58:46